House Committees

From FreedomKentucky
Jump to: navigation, search

COMMITTEE ON COMMITTEES

Reps. Greg Stumbo (D), Chair, Rocky Adkins (D), Larry Clark (D), Robert Damron (D), Jeff Hoover (R), John Will Stacy (D),

RULES

Reps. Greg Stumbo (D), Chair Rocky Adkins (D), John Arnold (D), Eddie Ballard (D), Larry Clark (D), James Comer (R), Robert Damron (D), Bob DeWeese (R), David Floyd (R), Danny Ford (R), Charlie Hoffman (D), Jeff Hoover (R), Joni Jenkins (D), Jimmie Lee (D), Fred Nesler (D), David Osborne (R), Ruth Ann Palumbo (D), Tanya Pullin (D), Jody Richards (D), Steve Riggs (D), Steven Rudy (R) Arnold Simpson (D), John Will Stacy (D), Tommy Thompson (D), Tommy Turner (R)

ENROLLMENT

Reps. Susan Westrom (D), Chair, Rocky Adkins (D), Jeff Hoover (R), John Will Stacy (D)

AGRICULTURE & SMALL BUSINESS

Reps. Tom McKee (D), Chair, Royce Adams (D), Vice Chair, John Arnold (D), Vice Chair, Mike Denham (D), Vice Chair, C.B. Embry (R), Vice Chair, Richard Henderson (D), Vice Chair, Terry Mills (D), Vice Chair, Ken Upchurch (R), Vice Chair, Johnny Bell (D), John Carney (R), Mike Cherry (D), James Comer (R), Jeff Greer (D), Charlie Hoffman (D), Martha Jane King (D), Brad Montell (R), Fred Nesler (D), David Osborne (R), Sannie Overly (D), Don Pasley (D), Tom Riner (D), Steven Rudy (R), Dottie Sims (D), Kent Stevens (D), Wilson Stone (D), Tommy Turner (R), Susan Westrom (D)

APPROPRIATIONS & REVENUE

Reps. Rick Rand (D), Chair, John Arnold (D), Vice Chair, Bob DeWeese (R), Vice Chair, Harry Moberly (D), Vice Chair, Fred Nesler (D), Vice Chair, Charles Siler (R), Vice Chair, Arnold Simpson (D), Vice Chair, Brent Yonts (D), Vice Chair, Royce Adams (D), Scott Brinkman (R), Dwight Butler (R), James Comer (R), Jesse Crenshaw (D), Mike Denham (D), Danny Ford (R), Derrick Graham (D), Keith Hall (D), Jimmie Lee (D), Reginald Meeks (D), Lonnie Napier (R), Sannie Overly (D), Don Pasley (D), Marie Rader (R), Jody Richards (D), Tommy Thompson (D), Tommy Turner (R), Jim Wayne (D), Alecia Webb-Edgington (R), Ron Weston (D)

BANKING & INSURANCE

Reps. Jeff Greer (D), Chair, James Comer (R), Vice Chair, Will Coursey (D), Vice Chair, Ron Crimm (R), Vice Chair, Mike Denham (D), Vice Chair, Brent Housman (R), Vice Chair, Steve Riggs (D), Vice Chair, Kevin Sinnette (D), Vice Chair, Johnny Bell (D), Dwight Butler (R), Robert Damron (D), Teddy Edmonds (D), Tim Firkins (D), Joseph Fischer (R), Danny Ford (R), Jim Gooch (D), Mike Harmon (R), Dennis Horlander (D), Dennis Keene (D), Adam Koenig (R), Brad Montell (R), Sannie Overly (D), Jody Richards (D), Arnold Simpson (D), Wilson Stone (D), Tommy Thompson (D), John Tilley] (D), Ken Upchurch (R), David Watkins (D)


BR Sub. on Econ Dev. & Tourism, Nat Res. & Envir. Prot.

Reps. John Arnold (D), Chair, Tim Firkins (D), Vice Chair, Fitz Steele (D), Vice Chair, Jim Gooch (D), Dennis Horlander (D), Dennis Keene (D), Lonnie Napier (R), Ruth Ann Palumbo (D), Marie Rader (R), Rick Rand (D), Jim Stewart (R), Susan Westrom (D)


BR Sub. on General Gov't, Finance & Public Protection

Reps. Royce Adams (D), Chair, Leslie Combs (D), Vice Chair, Wilson Stone (D), Vice Chair, Dwight Butler (R), Mike Denham (D), Charlie Hoffman (D), Adam Koenig (R), Tom McKee (D), Brad Montell (R), Tanya Pullin (D), Rick Rand (D), Steve Riggs (D), Charles Siler (R)


BR Sub. on Human Resources

Reps. Jimmie Lee (D), Chair, Mary Lou Marzian (D), Vice Chair, Darryl Owens (D), Vice Chair, Linda Belcher (D), Thomas Burch (D), Bob DeWeese (R), Rick Rand (D), Steven Rudy (R), David Watkins (D), Jim Wayne (D), Addia Wuchner (R)


BR Sub. on Justice and Judiciary

Reps. Jesse Crenshaw (D), Chair, Johnny Bell (D), Vice Chair, Martha Jane King (D), Vice Chair, Scott Brinkman (R), Rick Rand (D), John Tilley (D), Alecia Webb-Edgington (R), Brent Yonts (D)


BR Sub. on Postsecondary Education

Reps. Arnold Simpson (D), Chair, Kelly Flood (D), Vice Chair, Reginald Meeks (D), Vice Chair, Kevin Sinnette (D), Vice Chair, Jim DeCesare (R), Jim Glenn (D), Melvin Henley (D), Harry Moberly (D), Rick Rand (D), Jody Richards (D), Carl Rollins (D), Tommy Turner (R)


BR Sub. on Primary & Secondary Education

Reps. Tommy Thompson (D), Chair, Will Coursey (D), Vice Chair, Dottie Sims (D), Vice Chair, James Comer (R), Teddy Edmonds (D), Derrick Graham (D), Charles Miller (D), Rick Nelson (D), Rick Rand (D), Carl Rollins (D), Kent Stevens (D)


BR Sub. on Transportation

Reps. Sannie Overly (D), Chair, Fred Nesler (D), Vice Chair, Don Pasley (D), Vice Chair, Eddie Ballard (D), Hubert Collins (D), James Comer (R), Tim Couch (R), Danny Ford (R), Jim Gooch (D), Keith Hall (D), Richard Henderson (D), Rick Rand (D), Ancel Smith (D), Ron Weston (D)


ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

Reps. Ruth Ann Palumbo (D), Chair, John Carney (R), Vice Chair, Myron Dossett (R), Vice Chair, Teddy Edmonds (D), Vice Chair, Dennis Keene (D), Vice Chair, Martha Jane King (D), Vice Chair, Eddie Ballard (D), Linda Belcher (D), Kevin Bratcher (R), Will Coursey (D), Jim DeCesare (R), Mike Denham (D), Bob DeWeese (R), Melvin Henley (D), Dennis Horlander (D), Joni Jenkins (D), Thomas Kerr (R), Adam Koenig (R), Terry Mills (D), Fred Nesler (D), Don Pasley (D), Dottie Sims (D), Ancel Smith (D), Tommy Thompson (D), Addia Wuchner (R)


EDUCATION

Reps. Carl Rollins (D), Chair, Linda Belcher (D), Vice Chair, John Carney (R), Vice Chair, Teddy Edmonds (D), Vice Chair, Charles Miller (D), Vice Chair, Tom Riner (D), Vice Chair, Kent Stevens (D), Vice Chair, Wilson Stone (D), Vice Chair, Alecia Webb-Edgington (R), Vice Chair, Hubert Collins (D), Leslie Combs (D), Jim DeCesare (R), C.B. Embry (R), Bill Farmer (R), Tim Firkins (D), Kelly Flood (D), Jim Glenn (D), Derrick Graham (D), Jeff Greer (D), Reginald Meeks (D), Harry Moberly (D), Rick Nelson (D), Marie Rader (R), Jody Richards (D), Charles Siler (R), Dottie Sims (D), David Watkins (D), Addia Wuchner (R), Jill York (R)


ELECTIONS, CONST. AMENDMENTS & INTERGOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS

Reps. Darryl Owens (D), Chair, Joseph Fischer (R), Vice Chair, Ron Weston (D), Vice Chair, Kevin Bratcher (R), Larry Clark (D), James Comer (R), Mike Harmon (R), Melvin Henley (D), Mary Lou Marzian (D)


HEALTH & WELFARE

Reps. Thomas Burch (D), Chair, Bob DeWeese (R), Vice Chair, David Watkins (D), Vice Chair, John Arnold (D), Scott Brinkman (R), Jim Glenn (D), Brent Housman (R), Joni Jenkins (D), Mary Lou Marzian (D), Tim Moore (R), Darryl Owens (D), Ruth Ann Palumbo (D), Susan Westrom (D), Addia Wuchner (R)


JUDICIARY

Reps. John Tilley (D), Chair, Joseph Fischer (R), Vice Chair, Darryl Owens (D), Vice Chair, Brent Yonts (D), Vice Chair, Johnny Bell (D), Jesse Crenshaw (D), Kelly Flood (D), Jeff Hoover (R), Thomas Kerr (R), Stan Lee (R), Mary Lou Marzian (D), Harry Moberly (D), Tom Riner (D), Steven Rudy (R)


LABOR & INDUSTRY

Reps. Rick Nelson (D), Chair, Tim Firkins (D), Vice Chair, Charlie Hoffman (D), Vice Chair, Joni Jenkins (D), Vice Chair, Charles Miller (D), Vice Chair, Jim Stewart (R), Vice Chair, John Arnold (D), Will Coursey (D), C.B. Embry (R), Bill Farmer (R), Richard Henderson (D), Dennis Horlander (D), Thomas Kerr (R), Adam Koenig (R), Mary Lou Marzian (D), Terry Mills (D), Tom Riner (D), Charles Siler (R), Brent Yonts (D)


LICENSING & OCCUPATIONS

Reps. Dennis Keene (D), Chair, Reginald Meeks (D), Vice Chair, Charles Miller (D), Vice Chair, David Osborne (R), Vice Chair, Susan Westrom (D), Vice Chair, Thomas Burch (D), Larry Clark (D), Ron Crimm (R), Tim Firkins (D), David Floyd (R), Dennis Horlander (D), Joni Jenkins (D), Adam Koenig (R), Darryl Owens (D), Ruth Ann Palumbo (D), Carl Rollins (D), Sal Santoro (R), Arnold Simpson (D), Ron Weston (D)


LOCAL GOVERNMENT

Reps. Steve Riggs (D), Chair, Mike Denham (D), Vice Chair, Adam Koenig (R), Vice Chair, Ancel Smith (D), Vice Chair, Jim Wayne (D), Vice Chair, Scott Brinkman (R), Ron Crimm (R), Teddy Edmonds (D), Derrick Graham (D), Richard Henderson (D), Charlie Hoffman (D), Brent Housman (R), Dennis Keene (D), Stan Lee (R), Tom McKee (D) David Osborne (R), Arnold Simpson (D), Kevin Sinnette (D), Ken Upchurch (R)


MILITARY AFFAIRS & PUBLIC SAFETY

Reps. Tanya Pullin (D), Chair, Myron Dossett (R), Vice Chair, David Floyd (R), Vice Chair, Jeff Greer (D), Vice Chair, John Tilley (D), Vice Chair, Linda Belcher (D), Thomas Burch(D), Dwight Butler (R), Mike Cherry (D), Larry Clark (D), Leslie Combs (D), Tim Couch (R), Ron Crimm (R), Robert Damron (D), Bill Farmer (R), Jimmie Lee (D), Terry Mills (D), Tim Moore (R), Rick Nelson (D), Fred Nesler (D), Tom Riner (D), Carl Rollins (D), Steven Rudy (R), Sal Santoro (R), Charles Siler (R), Dottie Sims (D), Ancel Smith (D), Alecia Webb-Edgington (R)


NATURAL RESOURCES & ENVIRONMENT

Reps. Jim Gooch (D), Chair, Tim Couch (R), Vice Chair, Keith Hall (D), Vice Chair, Fitz Steele (D), Vice Chair, Jim Stewart (R), Vice Chair, Hubert Collins (D), Stan Lee (R), Reginald Meeks (D), Tim Moore (R), Don Pasley (D), Marie Rader (R), Kevin Sinnette (D), Ancel Smith (D), Jill York (R)


STATE GOVERNMENT

Reps. Mike Cherry (D), Chair, Eddie Ballard (D), Vice Chair, Jim Glenn (D), Vice Chair, Derrick Graham (D), Vice Chair, Lonnie Napier (R), Vice Chair, Carl Rollins (D), Vice Chair, Steven Rudy (R), Vice Chair, Johnny Bell (D), Kevin Bratcher (R), Dwight Butler (R), John Carney (R), Leslie Combs (D), Tim Couch (R), Will Coursey (D), Danny Ford (R), Melvin Henley (D), Charlie Hoffman (D), Jimmie Lee (D), Brad Montell (R), Sannie Overly (D), Tanya Pullin (D), Tom Riner (D), Sal Santoro (R), Kent Stevens (D), Tommy Thompson (D), John Tilley (D), Jim Wayne (D), Alecia Webb-Edgington (R), Brent Yonts (D)


TOURISM DEVELOPMENT & ENERGY

Reps. Eddie Ballard (D), Chair, Mike Harmon (R), Vice Chair, Ancel Smith (D), Vice Chair, Fitz Steele (D), Vice Chair, Ron Weston (D), Vice Chair, Royce Adams (D), Larry Clark (D), Leslie Combs (D), Bob DeWeese (R), Myron Dossett (R), Kelly Flood (D), Jim Gooch (D), Keith Hall (D), Thomas Kerr (R), Martha Jane King (D), Tom McKee (D), Tim Moore (R), David Osborne (R), Addia Wuchner (R), Jill York (R)


TRANSPORTATION

Reps. Hubert Collins (D), Chair Leslie Combs (D), Vice Chair, Marie Rader (R), Vice Chair, Ancel Smith (D), Vice Chair, Tommy Turner (R), Vice Chair, John Arnold (D), Eddie Ballard (D), Linda Belcher (D), Tim Couch (R), Will Coursey (D), Jim DeCesare (R), David Floyd (R), Keith Hall (D), Richard Henderson (D), Melvin Henley (D), Jimmie Lee (D), Charles Miller (D), Lonnie Napier (R), Rick Nelson (D), Tanya Pullin (D), Steve Riggs (D), Sal Santoro (R), Arnold Simpson (D), Fitz Steele (D), Jim Stewart (R), David Watkins (D), Alecia Webb-Edgington (R)

See Also

http://www.bipps.org/bipps-blog/http://www.facebook.com/pages/The-Bluegrass-Institute/58521621985?ref=tshttp://www.vimeo.com/freedomkyhttp://twitter.com/BIPPShttp://www.youtube.com/user/FreedomKentuckyIcons.png
Getting StartedTakeActionButton.png